Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration
Finance
Student Services / Attendance
Uniform Shop
Canteen
P&C
 
Administration Staff
Executive Principal
Karen
Lindsay
Head of School
Megan
Roderick
Deputy Principal
Tracey
Eaton
Deputy Principal
Janelle
Dickman
Deputy Principal
Andrew
Finney
afinn60@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
Sharyn
Stubbs
Deputy Principal Maria Hams mrenn10@eq.edu.au
 
HR Officer
Jessie
Moran
BSM
Michael
Forsyth
Facilities Manager
Michele
Dwyer
Office Manager Mandy ​Gamman agamm3@eq.edu.au
Finance Manager
Sonja
Brewster
 
Year Level Deans
HOD Positive Behaviour
Amy
Paterson
Year 7 Dean
Jarrod
Baker
Year 8 Dean
Christopher
Goldsmith
Year 9 Dean
Claudia
Le Plastrier
Year 10 Dean
Mary Anne
White
Year 11 Dean
Nicole
Gilmore
Year 12 Dean
Ashley
Hinds
                                          Curriculum Dean​             Emily       Lawrance           elawr29@eq.edu.au  
​                            Curriculum Dean         Melissa         Fainges              mfain6@eq.edu.au
Student Support
Year 7-8
Guidance Officer
Jordana
Kelly
Year 9-10
Guidance Officer
Tina
Meni
Year 11-12
Guidance Officer
Elaine
Sears
School Chaplain
Long
Bradley
School Chaplain Samantha Bond sbond69@eq.edu.au
School Nurse
Joy
Xavier
 
 
 
 
Senior Learning Support
Jay
Collins
Junior Learning Support
Jenna
Huggins
 
 
 
 
IT Services Manager
Sheryl
Carr
Industry Liaison Officer
Andrea
Dearden
adear20@eq.edu.au
International Student/
Homestay Coordinator
Narelle
Gibson
 
Heads of Departments
HOD Junior English
Tracey
Eaton
HOD Senior English
Tara
Byrne
HOD Junior Mathematics
Kiera
Lewis
HOD Senior Mathematics
Cathy
Ellington
HOD Junior Science
Fiona
Macrae
HOD Senior Science and IT
Chris
Luckett
HOD Business /
International Students
Lisa
Campbell
HOD Industrial Design
Paul
Armitage
HOD HPE
David
Bimrose
HOD Home Economics
Steph
Wright
HOD Humanities
Regan
Walsh
HOD The Arts
Bonita
Winters
HOD Teaching and Learning 
Suzanne 
 Bailey

HOD Industry Pathways (Non OP Students)

Nicola
Brandis

HOD Academic Performance (OP Students)  

Marlie
Costan
HOD Primary to
Secondary Transitions
Wendy
Chambers
 
  Academy Directors
EXCITE
Shay-Maree
Young
The Arts
Lauren
Riches
The Sports
Jamie
Weston
jwest291@eq.edu.au
Japanese
Brett
Middleton
E4E
Lisa
Campbell

 

                                                               Full Staff List

Teacher Corrina Abood caboo3@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Christine Adams cadam194@eq.edu.au
Teacher (Tu, Th) Nicole Akins nakin1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jasmine Arthur jbrow203@eq.edu.au
Instrumental Teacher (M,Tu,Th,F) Cindy Ashton casht28@eq.edu.au
Teacher Melyssa Atwood matwo2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Joshua Bailey jbail265@eq.edu.au
HOD - Teaching & Learning Suzanne Bailey sbail97@eq.edu.au
Teacher Cara Baker cxbak4@eq.edu.au
Year 7 Dean Jarrod Baker jbake192@eq.edu.au
Scientific Officer Jill Ballinger jball36@eq.edu.au
Kitchen Hand Kathleen Beckwith kbeck92@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Lisa Bellamy lbell138@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Amanda Bennett abenn70@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Karissa Benson kbens42@eq.edu.au
HOD - HPE David Bimrose dbimr2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Ashley Birmingham abirm0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Glen Birrell gbirr1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Julia Black jlbla1@eq.edu.au
Chaplain (Tues PM, Wed & Fri AM) Samantha Bond sbond69@eq.edu.au
Chaplain (M, Th, F) Long Bradley lbrad49@eq.edu.au
HOD - Industry Pathways Nicola Brandis nbran10@eq.edu.au
Finance Manager Sonja Brewster sbrew16@eq.edu.au
Teacher Keira Broadby kbroa36@eq.edu.au
Teacher Janet Brodhurst-Hill jbrod7@eq.edu.au
Teacher Cherie Brown cbrow819@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Fiona Brown fbrow63@eq.edu.au
Teacher Michael Buckley mbuck45@eq.edu.au
Teacher Robin Burke rburk9@eq.edu.au
Teacher Colin Burnim cburn70@eq.edu.au
HOD - Senior English Tara Byrne tbyrn35@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Patricia Cahill pcahi12@eq.edu.au
HOD - Business & Internat./Director - e4e Academy Lisa Campbell lcamp36@eq.edu.au
Teacher Brent Cantwell bwcan0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Paul Carr pcarr28@eq.edu.au
IT Services Manager Sheryl Carr scarr25@eq.edu.au
Canteen Manager Natasha Cassidy ncass33@eq.edu.au
Teacher (Tu, Th, F) Janelle Caughley jcaug2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Sam Caughley scaug5@eq.edu.au
HOD - Junior Secondary Transitions Wendy Chambers wcham2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kerrie Chong kruss82@eq.edu.au
Canteen Staff Heidi Claverie hclav0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Megan Clayton mclay78@eq.edu.au
Learning Support Coordinator Jay Collins jcoll547@eq.edu.au
Teacher Peter Coonan pcoon3@eq.edu.au
Teacher Joshua Corbett jxcor2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kirsty Cosnett kcosn1@eq.edu.au
HOD - Academic Performance Marlie Costan mcost35@eq.edu.au
Teacher Tania Craig tcrai57@eq.edu.au
Teacher Lehan Crisp lcris6@eq.edu.au
Teacher (M-Th) Philippa Crone pcron5@eq.edu.au
Teacher Natasha Csaszar nrcsa0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Andrew Cullen abcul0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kelley Dale kdale13@eq.edu.au
Teacher Elisabeth Daley egdal0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Elizabeth De Vos edevo7@eq.edu.au
Industry Liaison Officer Andrea Dearden adear20@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Janelle Dickman jdick39@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jodi Dixon jdixo52@eq.edu.au
Teacher Matthew Dwyer mdwye63@eq.edu.au
Facilities Manager Michele Dwyer mdwye51@eq.edu.au
Teacher Rachel Dwyer rquil7@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Tracey Eaton teato19@eq.edu.au
Teacher Brett Edwards bedwa13@eq.edu.au
Teacher Moira Edwards medwa206@eq.edu.au
Teacher Peter Egorov pegor1@eq.edu.au
HOD - Senior Maths Cathy Ellington celli129@eq.edu.au
Teacher Michelle Elms melms7@eq.edu.au
Teacher Dean Emery demer7@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kylie Esler kxesl0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Joseph Ewin jewin24@eq.edu.au
Curriculum Dean Melissa Fainges mfain6@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Courtney Finlayson cfinl43@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Andrew Finney afinn60@eq.edu.au
Teacher Megan Fordham mford120@eq.edu.au
Business Services Manager Michael Forsyth MAFOR0@eq.edu.au
Administration Officer Susie Gallus sgall140@eq.edu.au
Office Manager Amanda Gamman agamm3@eq.edu.au
Teacher Melanie Garibaldi mrgar0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Robert Garner rgarn13@eq.edu.au
Teacher Idonea Gasmire igasm1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Emma Gibbons egibb46@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Karen Gibbs kgibb74@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Deb Gibson dgibs92@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Narelle Gibson ngibs12@eq.edu.au
Year 11 Dean Nicole Gilmore nagil0@eq.edu.au
Year 8 Dean Chris Goldsmith cjgol0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Justin Grantz jgran190@eq.edu.au
Teacher Emily Gray egray99@eq.edu.au
Teacher Brett Green bgree34@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jane Green jgree72@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Natalie Green ngree0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Amy Griffiths agrif169@eq.edu.au
Teacher/Librarian Marnie Griffiths mgrif16@eq.edu.au
Teacher Anthony Gugliotta acgug0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Stacey Guymer smguy0@eq.edu.au
Principal's PA Cindy Hahn chahn13@eq.edu.au
Teacher Diane Hain dhain18@eq.edu.au
Scientific Officer Liz Hall lhall151@eq.edu.au
Deputy - Special Education Maria Hams mrenn10@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Jennifer Hancox jhanc64@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Renee Harbrow rharb7@eq.edu.au
Systems Administrator Cody Harris charr513@eq.edu.au
Deputy Prinicipal Steve Hart shart83@eq.edu.au
Teacher Emily Hastie ehast25@eq.edu.au
Teacher Andrea Hauff ahauf1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Pam Henderson phend4@eq.edu.au
Instrumental Teacher (Th) James Henshaw jhens9@eq.edu.au
Teacher Ashley Hinds ahind50@eq.edu.au
Teacher Suzanne Hobbin shobb27@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aaron Hodgson ahodg134@eq.edu.au
Teacher Ellie Hoppner ehopp8@eq.edu.au
Teacher Belinda Howell bhowe30@eq.edu.au
FLIP Coordinator Jenna Huggins jlhug0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Angela Hughes acoll176@eq.edu.au
Teacher Emma Hutcheson exhut2@eq.edu.au
Groundsman Bruce Jamieson bjami5@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Mary Jenkins mjenk8@eq.edu.au
Teacher Clint Johnson cjohn570@eq.edu.au
Teacher Leah Johnston lmill212@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Sarah Johnston sjohn464@eq.edu.au
Teacher Brendan Jones bjone251@eq.edu.au
Teacher Nicole Jones nwhid2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Carly Joyce cmjoy0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Garry Karsten gkars1@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer (Yrs 7 & 8) Jordana Kelly jkell229@eq.edu.au
Teacher Zy Kelly zkell27@eq.edu.au
Teacher Nathan Klutke-Linke KlutkeLN@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jackson Kook jrkoo0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Courtney Krieg csnod4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jenny Lambert jlamb67@eq.edu.au
Janitor Geoffrey Langborne glang4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Shenae Larkin sdron0@eq.edu.au
Curriculum Dean Emily Lawrance elawr29@eq.edu.au
Year 9 Dean Claudia Le Plastrier cxlep1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Rochelle Leboutillier rlebo1@eq.edu.au
HOD - Junior Maths Kiera Lewis klewi66@eq.edu.au
Executive Principal Karen Lindsay klind25@eq.edu.au
Teacher Desmond Little dlitt6@eq.edu.au
Teacher Robert Lockyer rlock52@eq.edu.au
HOD - Senior Science Christopher Luckett cluck35@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Raelene MacGibbon rmacg5@eq.edu.au
Teacher Gabrielle Machin ghmac0@eq.edu.au
HOD - Junior Science Fiona Macrae fmacr1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Rita Markwell rxmar11@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Sharon Mart smart299@eq.edu.au
Science Operations Officer Corrina McColl cmcco238@eq.edu.au
Teacher Lachlan McDonell lmcdo200@eq.edu.au
Teacher Marie McErlean mmcer1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kristina McGregor kxmcg6@eq.edu.au
Teacher Blaine McGuiness bxmcg11@eq.edu.au
Teacher Tai McIsaac tpmci0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Mark McKague mmcka68@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Anne McPhillips amcph67@eq.edu.au
Teacher Charity McPhillips cmcph10@eq.edu.au
Teacher Melissa Medina mxmed3@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer (Yrs 9 & 10) Tina Meni tmeni0@eq.edu.au
Teacher/Director - Japanese Academy Brett Middleton bmidd32@eq.edu.au
Teacher Christine Mikeleit cmike0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Dane Miles dmile27@eq.edu.au
Scientific Officer (M-Th) Lisa Miller lmill367@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kirsty Mills kmill378@eq.edu.au
Teacher Tony Misevski tmise2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Sieni Moghbelpour samog0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Christiana Moore tmoor170@eq.edu.au
HR Manager Jessie Moran jmora10@eq.edu.au
Teacher Joanne Morgan jmorg162@eq.edu.au
Teacher Sara Mullen smull157@eq.edu.au
Systems Administrator Travis Murphy tmurp149@eq.edu.au
Uniform Convenor Kara Neal kneal49@eq.edu.au
Teacher Robynne Nicholson rnich67@eq.edu.au
Teacher Adrian Owen aowen52@eq.edu.au
Teacher Stephen Paech spaec2@eq.edu.au
HOD - Positive Behaviour Amy Paterson alpat0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Briony Payne bjpay0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Anna Perry aperr168@eq.edu.au
Teacher Samantha Perry saper1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Michelle Phelan mphel3@eq.edu.au
Mentoring Coordinator Debra Philip dphil107@eq.edu.au
Dean - Year 11 Donald Pride dprid8@eq.edu.au
Teacher Selina Priest sfpri0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide - Attendance Tricia Prince tprin33@eq.edu.au
Teacher Phillippa Proctor pjpro0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Steven Puccini srpuc0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Raha Rabiei rrabi0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Kerri Rablah krabl0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Cassandra Radecki cmrad0@eq.edu.au
Teacher David Randall drand26@eq.edu.au
Teacher Anneliese Rauchle ajack255@eq.edu.au
Indigenous Support/Teacher Aide Jodi Rawlinson jrawl0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Coreena Reeves creev45@eq.edu.au
Scientific Officer Cindy Regan crega10@eq.edu.au
Teacher/Director - Arts Academy Lauren Riches lrich225@eq.edu.au
Teacher Opal Roberts orobe24@eq.edu.au
Chief Operations Officer Megan Roderick mrode4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Laura Rodriguez lxrod3@eq.edu.au
Systems Administrator Mason Russell mruss134@eq.edu.au
Teacher Brian Sauer brsau0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Duane Saul dsaul1@eq.edu.au
Instrumental Teacher Randal Scheerle rsche35@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jake Schouten jtsch4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Trinelle Schrader tmcha9@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Natalie Schuett nschu88@eq.edu.au
HOD - Junior English Kirsty Scott kking197@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer (Yrs 11 & 12) Elaine Sears esear13@eq.edu.au
Teacher Maiko Sharp mxsha5@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kelsey Sieberhagen kjsie0@eq.edu.au
Grounds Officer (casual) Alexander Skelton askel17@eq.edu.au
Teacher Sharon Skennar ssken1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide (W-F) Kate Smith (Rice) krice19@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Sharnee Snowden ssnow18@eq.edu.au
Learning Support Coordinator Matt Steenson mstee91@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Lara Stephen ldahm2@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide (M, Tu) Sarah Stevens sstev159@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Catherine Stokes cstok53@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal Sharyn Stubbs sstub4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Ricky Sullivan rsull64@eq.edu.au
Teacher Nathan Summerfield nxsum0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Michelle Tanner mkhep0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Lincoln Tasker lxtas0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Dency Tautari dxtau0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Rebecca Thacker ratha0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Ben Tindall btind6@eq.edu.au
Teacher Nicole Turgeon nturg1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Nadja Ulbrich nulbr0@eq.edu.au
GVC Coordinating Teacher Kara Vaughan kevau0@eq.edu.au
Teacher Frank Vellozzi fvell4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Hayden Volzke hcvol0@eq.edu.au
Admin Officer Isabelle Wade iwade6@eq.edu.au
Teacher Ben Waldon brwal0@eq.edu.au
HOD - Humanities Regan Walsh rwals80@eq.edu.au
Teacher Shari Ward sward176@eq.edu.au
Teacher Claudia Warnes cwarn49@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aimee Watts awatt100@eq.edu.au
Teacher/Director - Sport Academy Jamie Weston jwest291@eq.edu.au
Year 10 Dean Mary Anne White mwhit69@eq.edu.au
Teacher Samantha White swhit510@eq.edu.au
Teacher Peter Whitehouse pwhit52@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide (M: S404, Tu-Fri: CSR2) Monalisa Williams mwill477@eq.edu.au
Teacher Collette Wilson cwils138@eq.edu.au
Teacher Jessica Wilson jwils869@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Susan Wilson swils190@eq.edu.au
HOD - The Arts Bonita Winters bwint19@eq.edu.au
Dean - Year 07 Lelle Wood dxwoo2@eq.edu.au
HOD - Home Economics Stephanie Wright swrig35@eq.edu.au
T/Aide (Tu: SWeLL, M, W-Th: SSR1) Susan Wright swrig144@eq.edu.au
Kitchen Hand Wendy Wright wwrig36@eq.edu.au
School Nurse Joy Xavier jxavi3@eq.edu.au
Teacher Greg Yates gyate4@eq.edu.au
Teacher Kylie Young kyoun122@eq.edu.au
Teacher/Director - EXCITE Academy Shay-Maree Young syoun221@eq.edu.au
Teacher Aide Karyn Youngson kyoun156@eq.edu.au
Teacher Brian Zancola bzanc3@eq.edu.au
Teacher Alexander Zanussi azanu0@eq.edu.au