Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration
Finance
Student Services / Attendance
Uniform Shop
Canteen
P&C
 
Administration Staff
Executive Principal
Karen
Lindsay
Head of School
Megan
Roderick
Deputy Principal
Heidi
Booth
Deputy Principal
Janelle
Dickman
Deputy Principal
Nicole
Brazeau
Deputy Principal
Sharyn
Stubbs
Deputy Principal Maria Hams mrenn10@eq.edu.au
 
HR Officer
Jessie
Moran
BSM
Michael
Forsyth
Facilities Manager
Michele
Dwyer
Office Manager Mandy ​Gamman agamm3@eq.edu.au
Finance Manager
Sonja
Brewster
 
Year Level Deans
HOD Positive Behaviour
Amy
Paterson
Year 7 Dean
Lelle
Wood
Year 8 Dean
Hamish
Brown
Year 9 Dean
Mary Anne
White
Year 10 Dean
John
Morris
Year 11 Dean
Don
Pride
Year 12 Dean
David
Gurney
 
Student Support
Year 7-8
Guidance Officer
Jordana
Kelly
Year 9-10
Guidance Officer
Tina
Meni
Year 11-12
Guidance Officer
Elaine
Sears
School Chaplain
Long
Bradley
School Chaplain Samantha Bond sbond69@eq.edu.au
School Nurse
Joy
Xavier
 
 
 
 
Senior Learning Support
Matt
Steenson
Junior Learning Support
Jenna
Huggins
 
 
 
 
IT Services Manager
Sheryl
Carr
Industry Liaison Officer
Andrea
Dearden
adear20@eq.edu.au
Indigenous Student Support
Jodi
Rawlinson
International Student/
Homestay Coordinator
Narelle
Gibson
 
Heads of Departments
HOD Junior English
Tracey
Eaton
HOD Senior English
Tara
Byrne
HOD Junior Mathematics
Kiera
Lewis
HOD Senior Mathematics
Cathy
Ellington
HOD Junior Science
Fiona
Macrae
HOD Senior Science and IT
Chris
Luckett
HOD Business /
International Students
Lisa
Campbell
HOD Industrial Design
Paul
Armitage
HOD HPE
David
Bimrose
HOD Home Economics
Steph
Wright
HOD Humanities
Elizabeth
Benson
HOD The Arts
Bonita
Winters
 
 
 
 

HOD Industry Pathways (Non OP Students)

Nicola
Brandis

HOD Academic Performance (OP Students)  

Marlie
Costan
 
 
 
 
HOD Primary to
Secondary Transitions
Wendy
Chambers
 
  Academy Directors
EXCITE
Shay-Maree
Young
The Arts
Lauren
Riches
The Sports
Jamie
Weston
jwest291@eq.edu.au
Japanese
Brett
Middleton
E4E
Lisa
Campbell

 

Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff Emails
Abood
Corrina
Adams
Christine
Ainscough
Peter
Akins
Nicole
Allen
Jake
Arthur
Jasmine
jbrow203@eq.edu.au
Ashton
Cindy
Atwood
Melyssa
Bailey
Joshua
Bailey
Suzanne
Baker
Cara
Ballinger Jill jball36@eq.edu.au
Beckwith
Kathleen
Bellamy
Lisa
Bennett
Amanda
Bennett
Janice
Benson
Karissa
Birrell
Glen
Black
Julia
Broadby
Keira
Brodhurst-Hill
Janet
Brown Cherie ctrub1@eq.edu.au
Brown
Fiona
​                                            Brown Hamish hbrow144@eq.edu.au
Buckley
Michael
Burke
Robin
Burnim
Colin
Cahill
Patricia
Cameron
Lainie
Cantwell
Brent
Carr Kate kcarr0@eq.edu.au
​​Carr Paul pcarr28@eq.edu.au
Cassidy
Natasha
Caughley
Janelle
Caughley
Martin
Caughley Sam scaug5@eq.edu.au
Chong
Kerrie
Claverie
Heidi
Clayton
Megan
Coonan
Peter
Corbett
Joshua
Cosnett
Kirsty
Costan
Marlie
Crabtree
Courtney
Craig
Tania
Crone
Philippa
Cuba Jo jcuba1@eq.edu.au
Cullen
Andrew
Dale
Kelley
Daley
Elizabeth
De Vos
Elizabeth
Denronden
Anke
Dixon
Jodi
Duncan
Angela
Dwyer Matthew mdwye63@eq.edu.au
Dwyer
Rachel
Edwards
Brett
Edwards
Moira
Egorov
Peter
Elms
Michelle
Emery
Dean
Esler
Kylie
Ewin
Joseph
Fainges
Melissa
Finlayson
Courtney
Fordham
Megan
Gallus
Susie
Garibaldi
Melanie
Garner
Robert
Gasmire
Idonea
Gibbons
Emma
Gibbs
Karen
Gibson Deb dgibs92@eq.edu.au
Gilmore
Nicole
Graham
Nahdia
Grantz
Justin
Gray
Emily
Green
Brett
Green
Jane
Green
Natalie
Griffiths
Amy
Griffiths
Marnie
​                                           Gurney David dgurn3@eq.edu.au
Gugliotta
Anthony
Guymer Stacey smguy0@eq.edu.au
Hahn
Cindy
Hain
Diane
Hall
Liz
Hancox
Jennifer
Harbrow
Renee
Harris
Cody
Hart Steve shart83@eq.edu.au
Hastie
Emily
Hauff
Andrea
Hellary
Carol
Henshaw
James
Hibbins
Mark
Hinds
Ashley
Hobbin
Suzanne
Hodgson
Aaron
Hoppner
Ellie
Howell
Belinda
Huggins
Jenna
Hughes Angela acoll176@eq.edu.au
James
Naomi
Jamieson
Bruce
Jenkins
Mary
Johnson
Clint
Johnston
Leah
Johnston
Sarah
Jones
Brendan
Jones
Nicole
Karsten
Garry
Kellond-Knight
Janette
Kelly
Zy
Klutke-Linke
Nathan
Kook Jackson jrkoo0@eq.edu.au
Krieg
Courtney
Lambert
Jenny
Langborne
Geoffrey
Larkin
Shenae
Le Plastrier
Claudia
Leboutillier
Rochelle
Lee
Megan
Liggett Emma ellig0@eq.edu.au
Little
Desmond
Lockyer Robert rlock52@eq.edu.au
MacGibbon
Raelene
Machin
Gabrielle
Maher
Leia
Markwell
Rita
Mart
Sharon
McDonell
Lachlan
McErlean
Marie
McGuiness
Blaine
McKague
Mark
McPhillips
Anne
McPhillips
Charity
Medina Melissa mxmed3@eq.edu.au
Mikeleit Christine cmike0@eq.edu.au
Miles
Dane
Miller
Lisa
Milner
Hellen
Misevski
Tony
Mitchell
Ellyn
Moore
Christiana
Morgan
Joanne
Mullen
Sara
Murphy
Travis
Nicholson
Robynne
Oakley Greta gdoak0@eq.edu.au
O'Neill
Helen
Owen
Adrian
Paech
Stephen
Phelan
Michelle
Philip
Debra
Priest
Selina
Prince
Tricia
​                                             Pride Don dprid8@eq.edu.au
Puccini Steven srpuc0@eq.edu.au
Quast
Trudy
Rabiei
Raha
Rablah
Kerri
Radecki
Cassandra
Randall
David
Rawlinson
Jodi
Regan
Cindy
Reviglio
Ellie
Rice
Katie
Riches
Lauren
Roberts
Jillian
Roberts
Opal
Russell
Mason
Sauer
Brian
Saul
Duane
Scheerle
Randal
Schouten
Jake
Schrader
Trinelle
Schuett
Natalie
Scott
Kirsty
Sharp
Maiko
Skelton
Alexander
Skelton
Jane
Skennar
Sharon
Skrinis
Hollie
Smyth
Breda
Snowden
Sharnee
Stephen Lara ldahm2@eq.edu.au
Stevens
Sarah
Stokes
Catherine
Streatfeild
Harrison
Sullivan
Ricky
Summerfield
Nathan
Tanner Michelle mkhep0@eq.edu.au
Tasker
Lincoln
Tautari
Dency
Taylor
David
Thacker
Rebecca
Tindall
Ben
Turgeon
Nicole
Ulbrich
Nadja
Vaughan
Kara
Vellozzi
Frank
Vincent Jordan jbvin0@eq.edu.au
Volzke
Hayden
Wade Isabelle iwade6@eq.edu.au
Waldon
Ben
Walsh
Regan
Ward
Shari
Warnes Claudia cwarn49@eq.edu.au
Watts
Aimee
Weston
Jamie
White Samantha swhit510@eq.edu.au
Whitehouse
Peter
Williams
Monalisa
Wilson
Collette
Wilson
Jessica
Wilson
Susan
Wood
Danielle
Wright
Stephanie
Wright
Susan
Yates
Greg
Yee
Dylan
Young
Kylie
Youngson Karyn kyoun156@eq.edu.au
Zancola Brian bzanc3@eq.edu.au
Zanussi
Alex